Sipeliculas.Com - Info

sipeliculas.com
sipeliculas receives about 27,000 unique visitors and 90,180 (3.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $216.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $152,310.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sipeliculas.com is ranked number 22,192 in the world and 0.0054% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sevilla, 51, 75207, Spain and links to network IP address 93.93.64.153.

About - Sipeliculas.Com

WRITE article about sipeliculas.com

How popular is sipeliculas.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
810,000
Daily Pageviews:
90,180 (3.34 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
22,192 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0054% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 29.6%37.1%950
Spain 14.8%11.6%2807
Argentina 13.8%13.9%1101
Chile 8.3%6.8%695
Colombia 8.1%8.3%1107
Ecuador 4.2%4.7%524
Peru 3.8%2.6%2426
United States 1.9%1.5%129930
El Salvador 1.7%1.6%730
Costa Rica 1.5%1.1%1654
Dominican Republic 1.4%1.5%2269
Uruguay 0.9%1.1%1177
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%33889
Nicaragua 0.7%0.5%1170
Germany 0.6%0.4%87015
Puerto Rico 0.6%0.6%2455

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sipeliculas.com
100.00%99.97%3.08
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does sipeliculas.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1158 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
170
Total Backlinks:
  621
Follow Links:
  165
Nofollow Links:
  456
Referring Domains:
  78
Referring IPs:
  85

Competitive Data

SEMrush sipeliculas.com
Domain:
  sipeliculas.com
Rank:
  1,009,483
Organic Keywords:
  1,557
Organic Traffic:
  466
Organic Cost:
  $222.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is sipeliculas.com?

Facebook likes:
  2,581
Facebook shares:
  17,519
Facebook comments:
  2,328
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  80
Facebook total:
  22,428
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,504
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  88
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sipeliculas.com can earn?

Website Value:
$152,310.63
Daily Revenue:
$216.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$78,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sipeliculas.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.93.64.153
ASN:
AS39020 
ISP:
Comvive Servidores S.L. 
Server Location:
Sevilla
51
75207
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 93.93.64.153

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.jsc/jquery-min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.css/font-awesome-4.3.0/css/font-awesome-min.css
http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.css/web.css
http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.css/media.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 198.2KiB (44% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/max-56291004dec61.jpg could save 37.9KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/el-perro-luchador-563e6ecf9cc01.jpg could save 26.7KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/victor-frankenstein-56686bf48e7cf.jpg could save 22.9KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/star-wars-el-despertar-de-la-fuerza-56742e306399c.jpg could save 22.6KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/sisters-5***7ca81d91b1.jpg could save 19KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/007-spectre-55c91b88928e5.jpg could save 15.6KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/la-liga-de-la-justicia-dioses-y-monstruos-56281ee133a3b.jpg could save 12.5KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/el-ultimo-cazador-de-brujas-55ef66bf9b609.jpg could save 9.9KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.img/noticias/55dcf24c6b1b8_m.jpg could save 5.2KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.img/noticias/55dcf47bf05e5_m.jpg could save 3.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/cuentos-de-halloween-562a6d3bb02d2.jpg could save 3.1KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/13-horas-los-soldados-secretos-de-bengasi-566b91d525b59.jpg could save 3.1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/exorcismo-en-el-vaticano-5626aabe118c1.jpg could save 3.1KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.img/noticias/55dcf397a7df5_m.jpg could save 3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.img/noticias/55dcee53286fe_m.jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.img/noticias/567b016d31531_m.jpg could save 1.5KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/un-gallo-con-muchos-huevos-564cff6606d34.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/tortugas-ninja-2-fuera-de-las-sombras-566b3fb1b9bc7.jpg could save 918B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/el-poder-de-la-cruz-55c90be0a6e96.jpg could save 909B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/selma-el-poder-de-un-sueno-562862151f5f6.jpg could save 827B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.imgur.com/1HSDtu2m.png could save 807B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.img/logo.png could save 716B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/2-37-la-hora-del-suicida.jpg could save 607B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/navidad-con-los-cooper-56***b6c091c60.jpg could save 570B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sipeliculas.com/img-mediano/los-minions-54d5387713211.jpg could save 535B (5% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.4KiB (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/es_ES/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 823B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sipeliculas.com/static.jsc/global.js could save 823B (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.sip…es-y-monstruos" class="i"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sip…es-y-monstruos">La Liga de la…es y monstruos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cartelera/5">5</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did sipeliculas.com look in the past?

What sites are related to sipeliculas.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 05 Mar 2016 03:41:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8o PHP/5.2.17
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Connection: keep-alive, close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010141
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX 283942417.pamx1.hotmail.com 3600
A 93.93.64.153 1793
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-10-13
Domain Age:
6 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: SIPELICULAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1572073831_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2013-08-12T16:47:57Z
Creation Date: 2009-10-13T00:27:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-10-13T00:27:53Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1 4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1 4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1 4252740657
Admin Fax: +1 4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1 4252740657
Tech Fax: +1 4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.1 7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-04T20:41:45-07:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SIPELICULAS.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-aug-2013
Creation Date: 13-oct-2009
Expiration Date: 13-oct-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Mar 2016 03:41:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sipeliculas.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.